Nhà Sản phẩmFiber Optic Attenuator

Single Mode Adjustment 30 dB Attenuator Low Return Loss For Fiber Optic CATV

chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

Single Mode Adjustment 30 dB Attenuator Low Return Loss For Fiber Optic CATV

Trung Quốc Single Mode Adjustment 30 dB Attenuator Low Return Loss For Fiber Optic CATV nhà cung cấp
Single Mode Adjustment 30 dB Attenuator Low Return Loss For Fiber Optic CATV nhà cung cấp Single Mode Adjustment 30 dB Attenuator Low Return Loss For Fiber Optic CATV nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  Single Mode Adjustment 30 dB Attenuator Low Return Loss For Fiber Optic CATV

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Hàng hiệu: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Chứng nhận: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SC/UPC, SC/APC

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Giá bán: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Connector type: SC/UPC, SC/APC Attenuator type: Adjustment
Body Material: plastic Wave length: 1310, 1490, 1550, 1620nm
Return loss: 55dB for UPC, 65db for APC Maximum Optical Input Power: 1000mW

Single Mode Adjustment 30 dB Attenuator Low Return Loss For Fiber Optic CATV

 

 

Applications:

- Fiber optic CATV

- Fiber optic test

- Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)

- Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)

- Overpowered fiber optic systems

- Fiber optic communication systems.

 

Specifications:

Return Loss UPC >55dB
APC >65dB
Attenuation Accuracy 1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range -40°C to 75°C
Storage Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
Humidity 95%RH
Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
Operating Wavelength 1240~1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

 

Features:

- High precision.

- Good stability.

- Easy to operate.

- Small size and bulk.

- Based on IEC/Telcordia Bell GR-326-Core Tested

- Metal ion doped fiber

- High-power light source durability

- Wavelength independence

- Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 25dB

- 1310nm, 1550nm and 1310/1550nm dual wave lengths

 

Quick detail:

- Model Number: SC/UPC SC/APC

- Model Name: SC adjustment atnt

- Material: plastic

- Dusty cap color: blue,black,green

- Attenuation range: 0-30 dB

 

Product pictures:

Single Mode Adjustment 30 dB Attenuator Low Return Loss For Fiber Optic CATV

Kocent Optec Limited can supply all attenuation grade of fiber optic attenuator such as 1dB, 2dB, 3dB, 5dB, 7dB, 10dB, 15dB, 20dB, 25dB, etc. The fiber optic attenuator can be in adjustment type. For adjustment type, we can supply in female to female type and online type. Adjustment type fiber optic attenuator can be adjust any attnuation grade as you need.

 

Fiber optic attenuator descriptions:

Fiber optic attenuator is a device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal, either in free space or in an optical fiber. The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed, step-wise variable, and continuously variable. Fixed optical attenuators used in fiber optic systems may use a variety of principles for their functioning. Preferred attenuators use either doped fibers, or mis-aligned splices, since both of these are reliable and inexpensive. Inline style attenuators are incorporated into patch cables. The alternative build out style attenuator is a small male-female adapter that can be added on to other cables.

The fiber optic attenuators can be used on a more permanent basis in order to match the signal with a transmitter and receiver's specific power levels. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB.

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

 

Chi tiết liên lạc
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Người liên hệ: Mr.He

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)