Nhà Sản phẩmFiber Optic Patch Cord

Mode Condition Fiber Optic Patch Cord / FC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

Mode Condition Fiber Optic Patch Cord / FC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Trung Quốc Mode Condition Fiber Optic Patch Cord / FC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable nhà cung cấp
Mode Condition Fiber Optic Patch Cord / FC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable nhà cung cấp Mode Condition Fiber Optic Patch Cord / FC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  Mode Condition Fiber Optic Patch Cord / FC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Hàng hiệu: KCO
Chứng nhận: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: ST-FC-Mode-DX-3.0mm-xM

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Giá bán: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Connector 1: FC duplex Connector 2: ST duplex
Core: 2 fibers or duplex Cable diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm
Length: 3m, 5m, customized Cable cover: LSZH, PVC

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cables / FC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

 

Mode condition fiber optic patch cable descriptions:
- Mode condition fiber optic patch cable is a duplex multimode cord that has a small length of single-mode fiber at the start of the transmission length. The basic principle behind the cord is that you launch your laser into the small section of single-mode fiber, then the other end of the single-mode fiber is coupled to multimode section of the cable with the core offset from the center of the multimode fiber.
- Mode conditioning patch cords are usually used in pairs. Which means that you will need a mode conditioning patch cord at each end to connect the equipment to the cable plant. So these patch cords are usually ordered in numbers.
- Mode conditioning patch cords can only convert single-mode to multimode. If you want to convert multimode to single-mode, then a media converter will be required.
Besides, mode conditioning patch cables are used in the 1300nm or 1310nm optical wavelength window, and should not be used for 850nm short wavelength window such as 1000Base-SX.
- Mode Conditioning Patch Cable is required where Gigabit 1000 Base-LX routers and switches are installed into existing multimode cable plants. The transceiver modules launch only singlemode 1300 nm signals but the existing network is built with multimode cables.​

 

Quick informations:
Connector 1: FC duplex
Connector 2: LC duplex
Mode: single mode change to multimode
Fiber number: duplex or 2 fibers
Diameter: 3.0mm
Cover: LSZH, PVC, customized
Length: 1m, 3m, customized

 

Fiber optic patch cable Characteristics​:
- Low insertion loss;
- High return loss;
- Good repeatability;
- Good interchange;
- Excellent environmental adaptability.

Fiber optic patch cable Applications:
- CATV (Cable Television)
- Telecommunication networks
- Computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment
- Communication rooms
- FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
- LAN (Local Area Network)
- FOS (fiber optic sensor)
- Fiber Optic Communication System
- Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
- Defense combat readiness, etc.
 
Fiber optic patch cable Product pictures:

Mode Condition Fiber Optic Patch Cord / FC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

 

Fiber optic patch cable Specifications:

Type Standard,Master
Connector Style LC, SC, ST, FC, MU, DIN, D4, MPO, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, ...
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type 9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125 10G (Multimode) OM3
G652 (all type), G657(all type), G655(all type)
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord)
Φ3.0mm,
Φ2.0mm

Φ0.9mm
buffered fiber
Cable Cover material PVC
LSZH
Armored
Water-proof
FTTH
Outdoor
Return Loss
(For Single mode) ≤ 0.15dB (For Single mode Master)
≤ 0.30dB (For Single mode Standard)

≤ 0.30dB (For Multi mode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750
UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C

 

Mode conditioning fiber optic pacth cable:

Mode Condition Fiber Optic Patch Cord / FC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Chi tiết liên lạc
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Người liên hệ: Mr.He

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)