Nhà Sản phẩmFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/APC to FC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Simplex Mode Conditioning

chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

FC/APC to FC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Simplex Mode Conditioning

Trung Quốc FC/APC to FC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Simplex Mode Conditioning nhà cung cấp
FC/APC to FC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Simplex Mode Conditioning nhà cung cấp FC/APC to FC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Simplex Mode Conditioning nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  FC/APC to FC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Simplex Mode Conditioning

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Hàng hiệu: KCO
Chứng nhận: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FCA-FCA-Mode-SX-3.0mm-xM

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Giá bán: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Connector 1: FC/APC Connector 2: FC/APC
Core: 1 fibers or simplex Cable diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm
Length: 3m, 5m, customized Cable cover: LSZH, PVC

FC/APC to FC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Simplex Mode Conditioning

 

 

 

Quick informations:
Connector 1: FC/APC simplex
Connector 2: FC/APC simplex
Mode: single mode change to multimode
Fiber number: simplex or 1 fiber
Diameter: 3.0mm
Cover: LSZH, PVC, customized
Length: 1m, 3m, customized

 

Mode condition fiber optic patch cable descriptions:
- Mode conditioning patch cords are usually used in pairs. Which means that you will need a mode conditioning patch cord at each end to connect the equipment to the cable plant. So these patch cords are usually ordered in numbers.
- Mode conditioning patch cords can only convert single-mode to multimode. If you want to convert multimode to single-mode, then a media converter will be required.
Besides, mode conditioning patch cables are used in the 1300nm or 1310nm optical wavelength window, and should not be used for 850nm short wavelength window such as 1000Base-SX.
- Mode Conditioning Patch Cable is required where Gigabit 1000 Base-LX routers and switches are installed into existing multimode cable plants. The transceiver modules launch only singlemode 1300 nm signals but the existing network is built with multimode cables.​

 

Fiber optic patch cable Characteristics​:
- Low insertion loss;
- High return loss;
- Good repeatability;
- Good interchange;
- Excellent environmental adaptability.

Fiber optic patch cable Applications:
- CATV (Cable Television)
- Telecommunication networks
- Computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment
- Communication rooms
- FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
- LAN (Local Area Network)
- FOS (fiber optic sensor)
- Fiber Optic Communication System
- Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
- Defense combat readiness, etc.
 

Fiber optic patch cable Specifications:

Type Standard,Master
Connector Style LC, SC, ST, FC, MU, DIN, D4, MPO, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, ...
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type 9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125 10G (Multimode) OM3
G652 (all type), G657(all type), G655(all type)
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord)
Φ3.0mm,
Φ2.0mm

Φ0.9mm
buffered fiber
Cable Cover material PVC
LSZH
Armored
Water-proof
FTTH
Outdoor
Return Loss
(For Single mode) ≤ 0.15dB (For Single mode Master)
≤ 0.30dB (For Single mode Standard)

≤ 0.30dB (For Multi mode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750
UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C

 

Mode conditioning fiber optic pacth cable:

FC/APC to FC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Simplex Mode Conditioning

FC/APC to FC/APC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Simplex Mode Conditioning

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Chi tiết liên lạc
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Người liên hệ: Mr.He

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)