Nhà Sản phẩmFiber Optic Tools

Fiber Optical OTDR Launch Cable Box Distance 2km With SC Connector

chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

Fiber Optical OTDR Launch Cable Box Distance 2km With SC Connector

Trung Quốc Fiber Optical OTDR Launch Cable Box Distance 2km With SC Connector nhà cung cấp
Fiber Optical OTDR Launch Cable Box Distance 2km With SC Connector nhà cung cấp Fiber Optical OTDR Launch Cable Box Distance 2km With SC Connector nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  Fiber Optical OTDR Launch Cable Box Distance 2km With SC Connector

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Chứng nhận: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-launch box

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Giá bán: Negotiation
Packaging Details: paper bag, carton box
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 200,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
P/N: KCO-launch box Application: OTDR launch
Core number: simplex Connector: SC, FC, etc
Length: 0.5km, 1km, 2km Fiber: Single mode

Fiber Optical OTDR Launch Cable Box Distance 2km With SC Connector

 

 

Descriptions:
- Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR.

- The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.

- Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths

 

Features:
• The OTDR test extension line, OTDR, OTDR products
• Mainly used to compensate for the OTDR test blind area, central fiber
• Without any fusion joint, small volume, light weight Easy to carry.
• Single-mode, multimode ( 62.5125 )
• Length 500M, 1KM, 2KM... 5KM ( custom )
• Loss less than or equal to 0.5dBmkm
• With excellent sealing performance, waterproof and dustproof explosion-proof
• Imported yellow shell
• Single-mode or multimode optical fiber
• Length 1-3 km selected at random
• Fiber optic connectors available: FC, LC, SC, ST/PC or APC
 

Functions:
- Pulse Suppressor,Launch Box,Delay Line,Installation/Testing,Training,Calibration.
- Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
- Nonmetal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity.
- Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment.
- Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber.
- Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature .

 

Informations: 

- Connector type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000. MPO etc
- Length: from 100m to 4KM
- Water resistant, crushproof and dust proof
- Material: SR Polypropylene
- Color: Black/Yellow
- Operating temperature -40°C to +80°C
- Type of fiber: corning SMF-28
- Lead length: 1m-5m, outside diameter 2.0mm or 3.0mm
- G652 type fiber.
- Back Reflection(RL) < -55 DB
- GR-326 Standard

(1) Apex offset: 0 - 50 um
(2) Radius of curvature 7 – 25 nm
(3) Fiber roughness: 0 – 25 nm
(4) Ferrule roughness: 0-50 nm

 

Specifications:

Length*Width*Height 23.8x14.1x6.7cm / 13.5x9 x4.3 cm
Material SR Polypropylene
Color Black/Yellow
Net Weight 0.75 kg (without fiber)
Operating temperature Operating temperature
Typical Loss <1dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters

 

Product pictures: 

Fiber Optical OTDR Launch Cable Box Distance 2km With SC Connector

Ordering Information:
LB-[A]-[B]-[C]-[D]

A = Input
connector
B = Output
connector
C = Fiber D = Length(km)
FC-FC/UPC FC-FC/UPC S–Single mode fiber 0.5=0.5km
ST-ST/UPC ST-ST/UPC M6–Multi mode fiber (62.5/125) 1.0=1km
SC-SC/UPC SC-SC/UPC M5–Multi mode fiber (50/125) 2.0=2km
FCA – FC/APC FCA – FC/APC OM3 – Corning 50/125 (350)  
SCA – SC/APC SCA – SC/APC G657A – TKH G.657A 9/125  
LC-LC/UPC LC-LC/UPC    
LCA-LC/APC LCA-LC/APC    
MU-MU/UPC MU-MU/UPC    

For Example:

Single mode fiber, input FC/UPC; output LC/APC, 1000 meters long LB – FC – LCA – S – 1.0
Note: Other special adaptors or connectors are available upon request.

 

Package: 

Fiber Optical OTDR Launch Cable Box Distance 2km With SC Connector

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Chi tiết liên lạc
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Người liên hệ: Mr.He

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)