Nhà Sản phẩmFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC / UPC 24 Cores Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector Single Mode

chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

FC / UPC 24 Cores Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector Single Mode

Trung Quốc FC / UPC 24 Cores Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector Single Mode nhà cung cấp
FC / UPC 24 Cores Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector Single Mode nhà cung cấp FC / UPC 24 Cores Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector Single Mode nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  FC / UPC 24 Cores Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector Single Mode

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Hàng hiệu: KCO
Chứng nhận: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FC-SM-breakout-24fo-5M-PVC

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Giá bán: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 900,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Connector: FC/UPC single mode Core: multi fibers 24 fibers
Cover: PVC Cable length: 5.0m
Cable diameter: 4.8mm Fiber mode: Single mode 9/125

FC / UPC 24 Cores Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector Single Mode

 

 

Quick informations:
- Connector: FC/UPC Single mode

- Connector boot color: yellow

- Fiber number: multi fibers (24 fibers)
- Cable Diameter: 4.8mm 
- Cable Length: 5.0m

- Break-out length: 50mm

- Break-out diameter: 2.0mm

- Mode: Single mode 9/125

- Cover: PVC

- Cable color: Yellow

- IL: 0.15dB
- RL: 55dB

 

Product pictures:

FC / UPC 24 Cores Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector Single Mode

 

Applications:
- CATV (Cable Television)
- Telecommunication networks
- Computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment
- Communication rooms
- FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
- LAN (Local Area Network)
- FOS (fiber optic sensor)
- Fiber Optic Communication System
- Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
- Defense combat readiness, etc.

Characteristics​:
- Low insertion loss;
- High return loss;
- Good repeatability;
- Good interchange;
- Excellent environmental adaptability.

 

Descriptions:

- FC fiber optic pigtails is availabel in single mode UPC APC and multimode PC. The cable number can be simplex, duplex or mutli fiber fan out or multi fibers break out. The cable diameter can be 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.2mm, etc.

- We also supply the FC fiber optic patch cable with different cable diameter, cable length and connect with different connector. 


About fiber optic patch cable:

- A fiber optic patch cable is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunicationequipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box.
 
About single mode cables:
- Single Mode fiber optic cable has a small diametral core that allows only one mode of light to propagate. Because of this, the number of light reflections created as the light passes through the core decreases, lowering attenuation and creating the ability for the signal to travel further. This application is typically used in long distance, higher bandwidth runs by Telcos, CATV companies, and Colleges and Universities.
 
About multi mode cables:
- Multimode fiber optic cable has a large diametral core that allows multiple modes of light to propagate. Because of this, the number of light reflections created as the light passes through the core increases, creating the ability for more data to pass through at a given time. Because of the high dispersion and attenuation rate with this type of fiber, the quality of the signal is reduced over long distances. This application is typically used for short distance, data and audio/video applications in LANs. 
- Multi-mode fibers are described by their core and cladding diameters. Usually the diameter of the multi-mode fiber is either 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm. At present, there are four kinds of multi-mode fibers: OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4. 
- OM1 cable typically comes with an orange jacket and has a core size of 62.5 micrometers (µm). It can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications.
- OM2 also has a suggested jacket color of orange. Its core size is 50µm instead of 62.5µm. It supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up to 82 meters but is more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
- OM3 has a suggested jacket color of aqua. Like OM2, its core size is 50µm. OM3 supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up to 300 meters. Besides OM3 is able to support 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 100 meters. 10 Gigabit Ethernet is its most common use.
- OM4 also has a suggested jacket color of aqua. It is a further improvement to OM3. It also uses a 50µm core but it supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up 550 meters and it supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up to 150 meters.

 

Specifications:

Type Standard,Master
Connector Style LC, SC, ST, FC, MU, DIN, D4, MPO, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, ...
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type 9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125 10G (Multimode) OM3
G652 (all type), G657(all type), G655(all type)
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord)
Φ3.0mm,
Φ2.0mm

Φ0.9mm
buffered fiber
Cable Cover material PVC
LSZH
Armored
Water-proof
FTTH
Outdoor
Return Loss
(For Single mode) ≤ 0.15dB (For Single mode Master)
≤ 0.30dB (For Single mode Standard)

≤ 0.30dB (For Multi mode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750
UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C

 

Factory: 

FC / UPC 24 Cores Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector Single Mode
Packing ways:
FC / UPC 24 Cores Breakout Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector Single Mode
 
OEM Service is ready! 
If you want to display your own brand on the cable, package label or package bag, it is ok. We can supply OEM and ODM service to you.

Chi tiết liên lạc
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Người liên hệ: Mr.He

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)