Nhà Sản phẩmFiber Optic Splitter

Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTx 1310/1550/1490nm EPON FWDM Filter WDM

chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTx 1310/1550/1490nm EPON FWDM Filter WDM

Trung Quốc Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTx 1310/1550/1490nm EPON FWDM Filter WDM nhà cung cấp
Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTx 1310/1550/1490nm EPON FWDM Filter WDM nhà cung cấp Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTx 1310/1550/1490nm EPON FWDM Filter WDM nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTx 1310/1550/1490nm EPON FWDM Filter WDM

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Chứng nhận: iSO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FWDM 1-02

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Giá bán: Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic box
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/ week
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH Pack method: stainless steel tube, ABS box
Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Terminal connector: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, optional
Length wave: 1310/1490/1550nm Type: FWDM CWDM DWDM PWDM

Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTx 1310/1550/1490nm EPON FWDM Filter WDM​

 

Description:

Filter-based Wavelength Division Multiplexer (FWDM) is a kind of WDM multiplexer based on the Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology.

The FWDM combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range and is extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, and WDM optical networks.

We provides a series of FWDM multiplexers for FTTx constructions.

All the FWDM multiplexers offer low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability.

FTTX Filter WDM module is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology.

The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range.

They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability.

Our FTTH/FTTx 1310/1550nm FWDM Filter WDM can realize the multiplexing and de-multiplexing of communication optical signals of 1310nm and 1550nm. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.

As you might know, GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".

 

Features

● Wide bandwidth

● Low insertion loss

● High channel isolation

● Exceptional reliability and stability

 

Applications

● Optical amplifiers

● CATV

 

Product photo: 

Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTx 1310/1550/1490nm EPON FWDM Filter WDM

Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTx 1310/1550/1490nm EPON FWDM Filter WDM

 

Specifications: 

Item Unit Parameters Note

Pass Port (C-P)

 

Central Wavelength p nm 1550  
Wavelength Range nm 1535~1560  
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.60  
Flatness dB ≤0.30  
Isolation @λR dB ≥30  

Reflect Port (C-R)

 

Central Wavelength R nm 1310&1490  
Wavelength Range nm 1260~1360,1480~1500  
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.40  
Flatness dB ≤0.25  
Isolation @λP dB ≥15  
Directivity dB ≥50  
Optical Return Loss dB ≥50  
Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.1  
PMD ps ≤0.1  
Thermal Stability dB/℃ ≤0.005  
Optical Power mW ≤500  
Tensile Load N ≥5  
Operating Temperature -5 to +70  
Storage Temperature -40 to +85  
Fiber type   SMF-28e  
Package dimension mm ¢5.5*38  

 

Dimension: 

Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTx 1310/1550/1490nm EPON FWDM Filter WDM

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Chi tiết liên lạc
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Người liên hệ: Mr.He

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)