Nhà Sản phẩmFiber Optic Attenuator

Fixed FTTH LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Plug Type Male To Female

chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

Fixed FTTH LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Plug Type Male To Female

Trung Quốc Fixed FTTH LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Plug Type Male To Female nhà cung cấp
Fixed FTTH LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Plug Type Male To Female nhà cung cấp Fixed FTTH LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Plug Type Male To Female nhà cung cấp Fixed FTTH LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Plug Type Male To Female nhà cung cấp Fixed FTTH LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Plug Type Male To Female nhà cung cấp Fixed FTTH LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Plug Type Male To Female nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  Fixed FTTH LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Plug Type Male To Female

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Hàng hiệu: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Chứng nhận: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: LC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/PC

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Giá bán: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Connector type: LC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/PC Attenuator range: 1dB~30dB
Attenuator type: fix type, adapter type, Male to female type Body Material: Plastic, Metal
Wave length: 1310, 1490, 1550, 1620nm Repeatability: 1000 times 0.2dB
Durability: 0.2dB Return loss: 55dB for UPC, 65db for APC

Fixed FTTH LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Plug Type Male To Female

 

 

We can supply optical fiber optic attenuator with different type such as LC, SC, ST, FC, etc . We also can supply OEM, ODM servicer for optical fiber optic attenuator. Please contact with us by phone or by e-mail to get more informations about them.

 

LC/UPC single mode fiber optic attenuator descroptions:

Fiber optic attenuator is a device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal, either in free space or in an optical fiber. The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed, step-wise variable, and continuously variable. Fixed optical attenuators used in fiber optic systems may use a variety of principles for their functioning. Preferred attenuators use either doped fibers, or mis-aligned splices, since both of these are reliable and inexpensive. Inline style attenuators are incorporated into patch cables. The alternative build out style attenuator is a small male-female adapter that can be added on to other cables.

The LC fiber optic attenuators can be used on a more permanent basis in order to match the signal with a transmitter and receiver's specific power levels. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 20dB.

 

Quick Detail:

- Model Number: LC

- Model Name: Adapter Type,Plug Type

- Color: Blue, green, metal

- Attenuation range: 0-30 dB

- Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, etc

 

LC fiber optic attenuator types: 

Fixed FTTH LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Plug Type Male To Female

 

LC fiber optic attenuators Features:

- High precision.

- Good stability.

- Small size and bulk.

- Easy to operate.

- Based on IEC/Telcordia Bell GR-326-Core Tested

- Metal ion doped fiber

- High-power light source durability

- Wavelength independence

- Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 25dB

- 1310nm, 1550nm and 1310/1550nm dual wave lengths

 

LC fiber optic attenuators Applications:

- Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)

- Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)

- Overpowered fiber optic systems

- Fiber optic communication systems.

- Fiber optic CATV

- Fiber optic test

 

LC fiber optic attenuators Specifications:

Return Loss UPC >55dB
APC >65dB
Attenuation Accuracy 1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range -40°C to 75°C
Storage Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
Humidity 95%RH
Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
Operating Wavelength 1240~1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

 

LC fiber optic attenuators packing ways:

Fixed FTTH LC UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB Plug Type Male To Female

 

OEM Service: Label and package customized is always ready.


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

 

Kocent Optec Limited is one of the largest and best LC fiber optic attenuators manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized LC fiber optic attenuators in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Chi tiết liên lạc
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Người liên hệ: Mr.He

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)