Nhà Sản phẩmMPO MTP Patch Cord

Plastic Fibre MPO Adaptor / MPO Ferrule MPO Adapter For 40G Network Upgrade

chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

Plastic Fibre MPO Adaptor / MPO Ferrule MPO Adapter For 40G Network Upgrade

Trung Quốc Plastic Fibre MPO Adaptor / MPO Ferrule MPO Adapter For 40G Network Upgrade nhà cung cấp
Plastic Fibre MPO Adaptor / MPO Ferrule MPO Adapter For 40G Network Upgrade nhà cung cấp Plastic Fibre MPO Adaptor / MPO Ferrule MPO Adapter For 40G Network Upgrade nhà cung cấp Plastic Fibre MPO Adaptor / MPO Ferrule MPO Adapter For 40G Network Upgrade nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  Plastic Fibre MPO Adaptor / MPO Ferrule MPO Adapter For 40G Network Upgrade

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Hàng hiệu: kCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Chứng nhận: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: MPO-adt

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Giá bán: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Material: Plastic Durability: 0.3dB
IL: 0.3dB Wave length: 1260~1650nm
Type: MPO-MPO Operating Temperature: -40~+70 degree

Plastic Fibre MPO Adaptor / MPO Ferrule MPO Adapter For 40G Network Upgrade

 

 

MPO plastic fiber optic adapter

MPO fiber optic adapter is also called MPO fiber optical adapter, optic fiber adapter, optical fiber adapter, optic adapter, fiber adapter, optical adapter. We can supply MPO adapter for Single mode UPC and APC, and Multimode PC. 

 

Descriptions:

MPO adapter is adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. The MPO adapter comes standard in black for plastic or metal housing for die cast.

 

Features:

- Meet IEC 61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 standards for MPO/MTP interfaces


- Internal shutter is available


- Keyway available for key-up to key-up or key up to key down

- Low insertion loss, high return loss

- High precision of mechanical dimensions

- High reliability & stability

- Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve

- PC, APC, UPC optional

- Simplex / Duplex

- Hybrid adapter Optional

 

Applications:

- Widely used in the ODF, Telecommunication networks

- Optical communication system

- Optical instruments measuring appliance

- Optical fiber sensor

- CATV

- Active device termination

- Telecommunication networks

- Metro

- Local Area Networks (LANs)

- Data processing networks

- Test equipment

- Premise installations

- Gigabit Ethernet

- Video

 

Product pictures: 

Plastic Fibre MPO Adaptor / MPO Ferrule MPO Adapter For 40G Network Upgrade

 

Specifications

Housing UL-Rated Plastic or Die Cast
Clip & Shutter Stainless Steel
Durability < 0.3dB change, 500 mating cycles
Operating Temperature -40℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

Environment and Mechanical

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%,96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Our fiber optic adapter packing way: 

Plastic Fibre MPO Adaptor / MPO Ferrule MPO Adapter For 40G Network Upgrade

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Chi tiết liên lạc
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Người liên hệ: Mr.He

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)