Nhà Sản phẩmFiber Optic Adapter

Dual Chanel Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC/APC LC/UPC LC/PC Type

chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

Dual Chanel Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC/APC LC/UPC LC/PC Type

Trung Quốc Dual Chanel Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC/APC LC/UPC LC/PC Type nhà cung cấp
Dual Chanel Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC/APC LC/UPC LC/PC Type nhà cung cấp Dual Chanel Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC/APC LC/UPC LC/PC Type nhà cung cấp Dual Chanel Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC/APC LC/UPC LC/PC Type nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  Dual Chanel Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC/APC LC/UPC LC/PC Type

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Hàng hiệu: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Chứng nhận: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: LC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/PC

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Giá bán: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Type: LC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/PC Color: Blue, green, metallic, beige, OM3
Sleeves material: Ceramic (ZrO2) Chanel way: Duplex
Insertion loss: 0.2dB Return loss: 55dB
Material: Metal or Plastic Exchangeability: 0.2dB

Dual Chanel MM Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC/APC LC/UPC LC/PC Type

 

 

Applications:

- Testing instruments

- Connection between devices

- Connection between fiber optical patch cords

- CATV, MANS, WANS

- FTTH, FTTX

 

Advantage of the fiber optic adapters:

- Our range of fiber optic cable adapter can consistent good quality as is proven by repeated tests. It is interchangeable with similar devices built to the same standards.

- We provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.
- These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent Telcordia 100BaseFX Technologies standards.

- Low Insertion Loss means there is little reduction in light intensity along the transmission router.

- High Reliability

- Also compliant with the IEC and ROSH standards

 

Descriptions: 

-  Fiber optic adapters also call fiber optical adapter, optic fiber adapter, optical fiber adapter. 

- The fiber optic adapters use to join two fiber optic patch cables together. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

- LC fiber optic adapter is available in single mode UPC APC and multimode PC to sastify to connect single mode or multimode patch cable.

 

Product pictures:

Dual Chanel Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC/APC LC/UPC LC/PC Type

Specification of fiber optic adapters:

Parameter Specifications
Mating Connector Type SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, D4, DIN, E2000, SMA, etc
Fiber Type of Connector Single Mode Multimode
Adapter Color Blue, green, metallic Beige, Metallic
Testing Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm 850nm,1300nm
Insert Loss Typical≤0.15dB, max≤0.2dB Typical≤0.15dB, max≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Exchangeability ≤0.20dB
Durability 1000Mating, max≤0.20dB
Housing Material Plastic or metal
Operating Temperature -20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Alignment Sleeve Ceramic (ZrO2) or customized
Channel Number Simplex, duplex, quad .

 

Reliability testing:

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

Our fiber optic adapters packing ways:

Dual Chanel Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC/APC LC/UPC LC/PC Type

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Chi tiết liên lạc
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Người liên hệ: Mr.He

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)