Nhà Sản phẩmFiber Optic Adapter

Square FC Bare Fiber Adapter SXSM 123um - 127um Ferrule Diameter

chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
chất lượng tốt Fiber Optic Patch Cord giảm giá
Tôi trò chuyện trực tuyến bây giờ

Square FC Bare Fiber Adapter SXSM 123um - 127um Ferrule Diameter

Trung Quốc Square FC Bare Fiber Adapter SXSM 123um - 127um Ferrule Diameter nhà cung cấp
Square FC Bare Fiber Adapter SXSM 123um - 127um Ferrule Diameter nhà cung cấp Square FC Bare Fiber Adapter SXSM 123um - 127um Ferrule Diameter nhà cung cấp

Hình ảnh lớn :  Square FC Bare Fiber Adapter SXSM 123um - 127um Ferrule Diameter

Thông tin chi tiết sản phẩm:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Hàng hiệu: kCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Chứng nhận: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FC/UPC, FC/APC

Thanh toán:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Giá bán: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Chi tiết sản phẩm
Type: FC/UPC, FC/APC Mode: single mode, SM
IL: 0.2db Repeat ability: 0.2dB
Shape: square, round Ferrule diameter: 123um~127um

Square FC Bare Fiber Adapter SXSM 123um - 127um Ferrule Diameter

 

 

Descriptions:

The Bare fiber adapter is a special type of fiber optic coupler that is mainly used for testing insert loss of fiber pigtails and other fiber optic devices.It is one of the indispensable components in fiber optic testing applications.After connecting optical fiber to the fiber optic adapter ,the insert loss testing of the other end or the whole fiber can be completed.The most remarkable feature of bare fiber adapter is reusable..And bare fiber adapter also characterized by quick and easy assembly,small size,durability and long lifetime .Our company provides 5type bare fiber adapter,including SC,FC,LC,ST,SMA,which all can be used more than 1000times.

 

Bare fiber optical adapter features:

- Simplex and quickly interconnect.
- Low insertion loss.
- Repeatability and exchangeability good.
- Stabilize the credibility.
- Interchangeable connector heads available.

 

Bare fiber optical adapter applications:
- Easy to installation and operation.
- Compliant with RoHS standards.

- Testing fiber on the reel.
- Optical fiber through connection test.
- Consistent good quality proven by repeated tests.

- Two-way communication during optical-fiber cable installation and maintenance.
- First-aid repair, temporary connection and testing on optical fiber project.

- Round type and Square type are available.

 

Product pictures: 

Square FC Bare Fiber Adapter SXSM 123um - 127um Ferrule Diameter

Adapater specifications: 

 

Shape Square / Round
Connector FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, ST/PC, LC/UPC, LC/APC
Applicable fiber Single mode & Multi mode
Ferrule diameter 123-127 um
Ferrule outer diameter 2.499mm 1.249mm
Cable diameter 250um & 900um
IL ≤0.20dB
Repeat ability <0.2dB
Tensile strength 100g
Plug time >1000 times
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~+85℃

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Chi tiết liên lạc
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Người liên hệ: Mr.He

Gửi yêu cầu thông tin của bạn trực tiếp cho chúng tôi (0 / 3000)